Chapter Divisions

Chapter Divisions (Departments)

  1. Command (Red):
Position Command Order
Captain (CO) R.Adm Robin Wilson
Executive Officer (XO) LT. Charles Hisa
Chief Operations Officer (CoO) CMD Nathan Guill
Chief Engineering Officer (CEO) LTJG Kimberly Avers
Chief Medical Officer (CMO) LTJG James Larson
Chief Science Officer (CSO) LTJG Paige Willey
Chief Tactical Officer (CTO) ENS Jeff Meacham

  1. Bridge:
Position Rank / Name of Member # of crew
Chief Operations Officer CMD Nathan Guill 1
Chief Navigation Officer ENS Angela Parker 1
Chief Tactical Officer 1
Weapons Officer LTJG Ernest Stout 1-2
Commander Air Group 1
Assistant Navigator 1 – 4
Chief Communication Officer Ens. Cassy Niss 1
Communications Officer Ens. Lori Willey 1 – 4
Lead Psychologist Ens. Travis Leland 1
Bridge Crewman 5 – 30, depends on ship size

  1. Engineering/Operations (Yellow):
Position Rank / Name of Member # of crew
Chief Engineer Officer LTJG Kimberly Avers 1
Lead Propulsion Engineer 1
Lead Life Support Engineer 1
Lead Electrical Engineer LTCMD Josh Wilson 1
Lead IT Engineer Ens. Merlin Wilson 1
Lead Combat Systems Engineer 1
Lead Equipment & Vehicle Engineer 1
Engineering Admin Assistant 1
Engineering Crewman 10 – 300, depends on ship size

 


  1. Intelligence & Security:
Position Rank / Name of Member # of crew
Chief Security Officer ENS Jeff Meacham 1
Chief Intelligence Officer 1
Chief Analyst 1
Chief Investigator 1
Chief Warden 1
Special Agent 1
Security Supervisor LTJG James Hahn 1
Cyber Security Supervisor 1
Security Agent LTJG Eric Quinn
CPO Ivy Wilson
PO3 Lily Wilson
x

  1. Sciences/Research & Development (Blue):
Position Rank / Name of Member # of crew
Chief Science Officer LTJG Paige Willey 1
Head of Physic 1
Head of Chemistry 1
Head of Biology 1
Head of Astronomy & Geoscience LTJG Viki Stout 1
Head of Neuroscience, Psychology & Medicine 1
Head of Computing & Mathematics 1
Head of Social Science 1
R&D Admin Assistant 1
Researcher / Scientist x

  1. Medical (Teal):
Position Rank / Name of Member # of crew
Chief Medical Officer LTJG James Larson 1
Chief Doctor 1
Lead Surgeon 1
Lead Physician 1
Lead Psychologist Ens. Travis Leland 1
Lead Dentist 1
Lead Medic 1
Medical Admin Assistant Ens. Travis Leland 1
Medical Crewman x

  1. Stewarding:
Position Rank / Name of Member # of crew
Chief Steward 1
Duty Manager 1
Agriculture Manager 1
Store Keeper 1
Executive Chef 1
Sous Chef 1
Executive Housekeeper 1
Assistant Housekeeper 1
Uniform & Laundry Manager 1
Hygiene & Food Safety Manager 1
Recreation Manager 1
Stewarding Admin Assistant 1
Stewarding Crewman x

Unassigned / Waiting to be Assigned

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!